13 Oct ERRA National Road Relays 2012 – Men’s Results

1 Newham & Essex Beagles Ac 1:30:36

Dave Mitchinson  (13) 14:59
        Frank Baddick    (9) 15:28
        Christopher MacK (3) 14:58
        Kairn Stone      (4) 15:22
        John Beattie     (1) 14:41
        Rory Chesser     (1) 15:08

2 Liverpool Harriers & Ac ‘A’ 1:31:07

John Ashcroft    (30) 15:34
        Matthew Jackson  (16) 15:14
        Johnny Mellor    (1) 14:23
        David Mountford  (3) 15:26
        Eddie McGinly    (2) 15:04
        Harry Harper     (2) 15:26

3 Belgrave Harriers 1:31:16

Matthew Graham   (11) 14:57
        Mark Pollard     (11) 15:37
        Steve Davies     (10) 15:18
        Kristopher Gauso (5) 15:02
        James Kelly      (4) 15:18
        Paskar Owor      (3) 15:04

4 Aldershot Farnham & District ‘A’ 1:31:18

Ian Bailey       (21) 15:14
        Adam Clarke      (2) 14:48
        Joshua Grace     (2) 15:19
        Stephen Scullion (1) 15:05
        Neil Phillips    (3) 15:35
        Joe Morwood      (4) 15:17

5 Sale Harriers Manchester ‘A’ 1:31:41

Matt Bond        (1) 14:47
        Niall Brooks     (5) 15:25
        Charles Hulson   (4) 15:14
        Simon Horsfield  (2) 15:04
        Ryan Moore       (6) 15:52
        James Bailey     (5) 15:19

6 Notts Ac ‘A’ 1:31:50

Martin Whitehous (31) 15:39
        Aaron Scott      (20) 15:13
        Sam Mitchell     (14) 15:23
        Jonathan Thewlis (8) 15:11
        Matthew O'Dowd   (5) 14:55
        C Warburton      (6) 15:29

7 Leeds City Athletic Club ‘A’ 1:32:07

Carl Smith       (17) 15:05
        James Walsh      (6) 15:08
        James Smith      (15) 16:04
        Alan Buckley     (9) 15:20
        Luke Cragg       (7) 14:51
        Joe Townsend     (7) 15:39

8 Derby Athletic Club 1:32:17

Richard Weir     (5) 14:53
        Alex Pilcher     (14) 15:53
        Luke Gunn        (8) 14:53
        K Szustowicz     (13) 16:14
        Alberto Sanchez  (11) 15:02
        Joshua Bull      (8) 15:22

9 Tipton Harriers ‘A’ 1:32:26

Ben Gamble       (37) 15:53
        Josh Lilly       (19) 14:57
        Adrian Holliday  (12) 15:20
        Ian Mitchell     (12) 15:41
        Philip Nicholls  (9) 14:55
        Daniel Beier     (9) 15:40

10 Bristol & West Ac (est. 1882) ‘A’ 1:32:50

        Daniel Studley   (7) 14:54
        Stephen Mitchell (4) 15:15
        Charlie MacLean  (5) 15:20
        Oliver Mott      (7) 15:41
        Robert Bugden    (8) 15:32
        Michael Wilsmore (10) 16:08

 

Fastest of all legs

        1  Johnny Mellor      Liverpool  A   14:23        6  Adam Clarke        Aldershot  A   14:48
        2  John Beattie       Newham&EB      14:41        7  Daniel Garbutt     DurhamCity     14:50
        3  John McDonnell     Luton AC       14:46        8  Paul Richardson    Owls Ac        14:51
        =  Biniam Ande        Birchfield     14:46        =  Luke Cragg         Leeds City A   14:51
        5  Matt Bond          Sale Harri A   14:47       10  Matthew Bergin     Bedford&C  A   14:52
Full Results HERE